MENU
a little taste of Hawaii.SUNRISE BREAKFAST
Surf’s Up-Eggs
All eggs served with Hawaiian home fries or steamed rice, choice of toast.
-
Two Eggs any Style 6.95
-
Three Eggs any Style 13.95
-
Aloha ScrambleFavorite 12.95Scrambled eggs, Portuguese sausage, onion, mushroom, cheddar.
-
Hawaiian Scramble 12.95Ham, Spam, bacon, pineapple, egg, rice, toast.
-
Loco MocoFavorite 14.95Smashed beef patty, jasmine rice, brown gravy, eggs any style.
Toast Creations
On bagel, croissant, brioche bun or bread.
-
Avocado Toast 7.95
-
Strawberry Cream CheeseFavorite 7.95
-
Egg & Cheese Sandwich 5.95
-
Create Your Own Omelette 12.95
-
Waffle, Pancakes or French Toast 6.95
CREPÉS
Sweet
10.95
-
Nutella Nutella & powdered sugar
-
Nutty Strawberry Cream Nutella & pistachios
-
Strawberry Cream Chocolate, whipped cream
-
S’mores Marshmallow, graham
-
Warm Apple Walnut Cinnamon & ice cream
-
Banana Flambé Caramel, vanilla ice cream
-
Going Bananas Banana & Nutella
-
Fruit & Cream Lemon, berries, coconut
Savory
12.95
-
Spinach I Am Scrambled egg & swiss
-
Serious Avocado Avocado & feta
-
CapreseFavorite Balsamic & pesto
-
Ricotta Smoked Salmon +2.95
-
The Vegetable Garden Portobello & green pepper
-
Italian Chicken, pesto, mozzarella
-
Western Ham, peppers, cheddar
-
Lorraine Bacon, scallion, swiss
-
Alaska +2.95
-
Create Your Own 14.95
SALADS
-
Aloha Salad 14.95Mixed greens, toasted macadamia, tomato, cucumber, papaya, pineapple.
-
Turmeric Roasted Cauliflower 14.95Mixed greens, cucumber, quinoa, toasted almonds.
-
Chicken Salad 14.95Apples, seedless grapes, toasted walnuts, candied pecans, dried cranberry, house vinaigrette.
-
Spicy Mango Hawaiian 14.95Bell pepper, red cabbage, quinoa, coconut flakes, spicy mango dressing.
-
Maui Wowie 16.95Jumbo shrimp grilled or fried, mixed greens, feta, avocado, cilantro vinaigrette.
- Add on
- Shrimp 6.95 · Chicken 3.95 · Salmon or Mahi 6.95
RICE BOWLS
All bowls 14.95 and include carrots, red onion, rice, grilled pineapple & sautéed broccoli.
-
Huli Huli Chicken
-
Chicken with Brown Gravy
-
Pulled Pork
-
Waikiki ShrimpJumbo shrimp, grilled or fried
-
Garlic ShrimpJumbo shrimp, grilled or fried
-
Ahi Tuna Katsu
ALOHA PLATES
-
Spam Musubi (ono) 8.95 / 9.95Jasmine rice, Spam, nori, teriyaki. Original or crispy.
-
Huli Thigh Bites 16.95Marinated chicken thighs, ginger, garlic. 10 ct · 15 ct 21.95 · 20 ct 28.95
-
Spam Fries 9.95Fried Spam with our spicy garlic sriracha.
-
Big Island Nachos from 10.95Vegetables 10.95 · Huli huli 12.95 · Pulled pork 14.95 · Shrimp 16.95
-
Plate Lunch 14.95Jasmine rice, macaroni salad, huli huli chicken & pulled pork.
-
Hawaiian Tacos from 5.95Huli huli, pulled pork or shrimp. One 5.95 · Two 8.95 · Three 12.95 · All three 18.95
-
Aloha Poke 16.95Lomi lomi salmon, ahi tuna, jasmine rice, seasoned seaweed.
-
Chicken Katsu 16.95Breaded fried thigh, two scoops rice, macaroni salad, katsu sauce.
SANDWICHES, QUESADILLAS & WRAPS
Includes choice of one side — sweet potato fries, seasoned fries, house-made chips, cilantro jasmine rice, Hawaiian slaw, cucumber salad, macaroni salad or house salad. Additional sides 5.95.
-
Maui MeltFavorite 14.95Albacore tuna & mozzarella on rosemary focaccia or croissant.
-
Grilled Turkey & Brie 14.95
-
Roasted Pepper & Goat Cheese 14.95
-
Turkey Sliders 14.95
-
Mahi Mahi Sandwich 14.95
-
Luau Grilled Pork Sub 14.95
-
Surfside Sub 14.95
-
Lau Lau Pork Sliders 14.95
-
Hot Ham & Cheese 13.95
-
Crispy Chicken Katsu 14.95
-
Hawaiian Chicken Sandwich 14.95
-
BLT 12.95
-
Soup & Sandwich 14.95
-
Soup of the Day 5.95
-
Create a Wrap or Sub 12.95First 4 items included, additional 1.95 each.
-
Grilled Cheese from 8.95Original 8.95 · Avocado, spinach, cheese 12.95 · Applewood bacon & tomato 13.95
-
Quesadillas from 14.95Vegetable, pulled pork or huli huli 14.95 · Shrimp 16.95. Sour cream & salsa included.
BURGERS
All burgers come with one side.
-
Cheeseburger 12.95Beef patty, cheese, lettuce, tomato.
-
Bacon Cheeseburger 14.95Beef patty, bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato.
-
Little Kahuna 12.95Beef patty, grilled pineapple, caramelized onion.
-
Big Kahuna 13.95Two smash patties, Monterey Jack, grilled pineapple, caramelized onions, toasted bun.
-
Sweet Potato Bean BurgerFavorite 13.95Made from oats, avocado, tomato, caramelized onions, lettuce & teriyaki sauce.
HOT & COLD BEVERAGES
Espresso bar
-
Espresso 1.99 / 2.99
-
Americana 2.25 – 3.00
-
Macchiato 3.00 – 4.00
-
Cappuccino 3.00 – 4.00
-
Café Latte 3.00 – 3.50
-
Café Mocha 3.50 – 4.00
Over ice
-
Aloha Craft Cold Brew 3.95 – 5.95
-
Iced Coffee 2.25 – 3.00
-
Iced Latte 3.00 – 4.00
-
Iced Macchiato 3.00 – 4.00
-
Cafe Breve 3.00 – 4.00
-
Café Con Leche 3.00 – 4.00
Everything else
-
Hot Chocolate 3.50 – 5.50
-
Juice 3.95
-
Stubborn Soda 2.95
-
Bottled Still Water 2.50
-
Bottled Sparkling Water 3.95
-
Almond or coconut milk +.50
MALASADAS
KONA COFFEE
HAUPIA CAKE
POKE BOWLS
LILIKOI TARTS
CUSTOM CAKES
MAI TAIS
MALASADAS
KONA COFFEE
HAUPIA CAKE
POKE BOWLS
LILIKOI TARTS
CUSTOM CAKES
MAI TAIS
